Davie county gis

Davie county gis DEFAULT

Yadkin County GIS and Addressing

Geographic Information Systems (GIS) make it possible for us to visualize, collect, inform, store, organize, examine, and publish various types of data about Yadkin County. GIS does all of this with layers of data. These layers contain tabulated information similar to a spreadsheet and information on the shape or geography of that information. Examples of common layers are Tax Data, Fire Districts, Roads, Zoning, Addresses, and Flood Zones. Yadkin County’s GIS is under the Information Technology  Department and we work with various departments in the county to collect and maintain data. We also use state and federal agencies as data sources. Yadkin County GIS Department provides the data that is on the county GIS Maps website but the site is hosted by a 3rd party vendor.

Enhanced 911 (E911) is also a part of GIS. New technologies and a multi-department approach are aiding in the collection, creation, and distribution of information used by E911.

Useful Links

NC Secretary of States Site provides answers to some frequently ask questions that deal with land records.
Secretary of State site

UNC Institute of Museum and Library Services has a site that provides historic maps. Some of these maps date back to the late 1700’s
UNC Library Maps

Sours: https://www.yadkincountync.gov/161/GIS

Davie County Recorder of Deeds

Popularity:#71 of 100 Recorders Of Deeds in North Carolina#1,734 in Recorders Of Deeds

Davie County Recorder of Deeds Contact Information

Address and Phone Number for Davie County Recorder of Deeds, a Recorder Of Deeds, at South Main Street, Mocksville NC.

Name
Davie County Recorder of Deeds
Address
123 South Main Street
Mocksville, North Carolina, 27028
Phone
336-753-6080

Free Davie County Recorder Of Deeds Property Records Search

Find Davie County residential property records including deed records, titles, mortgages, sales, transfers & ownership history, parcel, land, zoning & structural descriptions, valuations, tax assessments & more.

Map of Davie County Recorder of Deeds

View map of Davie County Recorder of Deeds, and get driving directions from your location .


Related Public Records Searches

Find GIS Maps, Land Records, Property Records, and Tax Records related to Davie County Recorder of Deeds.

Recorders Of Deeds Nearby

Find 6 Recorders Of Deeds within 31.7 miles of Davie County Recorder of Deeds.

External Links

Find 20 external resources related to Davie County Recorder of Deeds.

About the Davie County Recorder of Deeds

The Davie County Recorder of Deeds, located in Mocksville, North Carolina is a centralized office where public records are recorded, indexed, and stored in Davie County, NC. The purpose of the Recorder of Deeds is to ensure the accuracy of Davie County property and land records and to preserve their continuity.

Property owners may contact the Register of Deeds for questions about:
  • Davie County property records
  • Lien searches
  • Deed and title searches in Davie County, North Carolina
  • Property ownership and transfers
  • Military discharge records

Davie County Housing & Mortgage Statistics

Find Davie County Housing Characteristics and Mortgage Characteristics. Data Source: U.S. Census Bureau; American Community Survey, 2018 ACS 5-Year Estimates.

 Davie CountyNorth Carolina
Total Housing Units18,5824,573,066
Occupied Housing Units15,999 (86.1%)3,918,597 (85.7%)
Vacant Housing Units2,583 (13.9%)654,469 (14.3%)
 Davie CountyNorth Carolina
Mortgage, Contract to Purchase, or Similar Debt7,3121,617,213
Second Mortage or HELOC1,282243,722
Second Mortgage (No HELOC)14940,368
HELOC (No Second Mortgage)1,133203,354
Second Mortgage & HELOC647,937
No Mortgage5,132931,492

Recorders Of Deeds near Mocksville

Sours: https://www.countyoffice.org/davie-county-recorder-of-deeds-mocksville-nc-4a2/
  1. Samsung manual tv
  2. Crimson worlds refugees
  3. Factory motor parts
  4. Warrior 350 engine

NC Local GIS Data Archive:
Davie County

Explore

Library Data Services

Learn About GIS

Can't find data you're looking for?

Contact a Data Services Librarian for help.

County & Municipal GIS Links | Vector Data Holdings | Raster Data Holdings | Additional Data Sources



NC State University Libraries staff are unable to answer questions specifically related to land and property in Davie County such as ownership, deeds, or provide property maps.

We also cannot troubleshoot problems or answer usability questions about online GIS mapping websites.

For such questions, please use "Davie County's GIS Links" directly below to find the appropriate local office and people to call or email.

Davie County's GIS Links





NCSU Libraries Vector Data Archive

May include feature types such as property ownership parcels, street centerlines, jurisdictional boundaries, districts, zoning, building footprints, land use, and various other layers.

Alert   Access to the Geodata Server requires a valid UNITY ID by NCSU affiliated users only.
Off-campus users: This is a proxy link to the 'Davie_County' ftp folder

  • 2007  Downloaded Aug. 21, 2007 from county website
  • 2008  Downloaded Aug. 21, 2008 from county website
  • 2009  Downloaded Jul. 23, 2009 from county website
  • 2010  Downloaded Aug. 20, 2010 from county website
  • 2011  Downloaded Aug. 29, 2011 from county website
  • 2013  Acquired from NC Base Data Project, Sept. 2013
  • 2014  Acquired from NC Base Data Project, Sept. 2014

Tip: With Internet Explorer, go to the "View" menu and select "Open FTP site in Windows Explorer."



NCSU Libraries Raster Data Archive

Primarily includes orthophotos (digital aerial photography)

Local/Regional Collections:
NCSU Libraries has orthophotos for Davie County for the following year(s) and formats:

  • 2004 - SID
  • 2004 - TIFF
  • 2007 - SID
Contact Data Services for information and access to the data files.


Statewide Collections:




Go to the Libraries County GIS Page

Sours: https://www.lib.ncsu.edu/gis/counties/codata.php?co=37059

Davie County GIS Maps Search (North Carolina)

Perform a free Davie County, NC public GIS maps search, including geographic information systems, GIS services, and GIS databases.


The Davie County GIS Maps Search (North Carolina) links below open in a new window and take you to third party websites that provide access to Davie County public records. Editors frequently monitor and verify these resources on a routine basis.

Help others by sharing new links and reporting broken links.

Davie County Crime Mapshttp://www.mapnimbus.com/DataNimbusClient.htmlSearch Davie County crime maps by date range and crime category.

Davie County GIS Mapshttp://maps2.roktech.net/davieNC_gm4/#Find Davie County GIS maps, tax maps, and parcel viewers to search for and identify land and property records.

Davie County GIS Maps (North Carolina)http://maps2.roktech.net/davie_gomaps/index.htmlView Davie County GIS map including land records and other county details.

Davie County Government Property Recordshttp://maps.co.davie.nc.us/ITSNet/Sales.aspxSearch Davie County Government property sales records database by map selection and range, neighborhood, township, price and land use.

Find Davie County GIS Maps

Davie County GIS Maps are cartographic tools to relay spatial and geographic information for land and property in Davie County, North Carolina. GIS stands for Geographic Information System, the field of data management that charts spatial locations. GIS Maps are produced by the U.S. government and private companies. Because GIS mapping technology is so versatile, there are many different types of GIS Maps that contain a wide range of information. These maps can transmit topographic, structural, hydrographic, historical, and population data, among other types of information.

Learn about GIS Maps, including:
  • Where to get Davie County GIS Maps online
  • How to access county parcel viewers
  • What types of GIS Maps are available
  • Which GIS Maps are available to the public
  • How GIS Maps are used by the public and local government

GIS Maps Search near Davie County

Davie County Public Records

Sours: https://www.countyoffice.org/nc-davie-county-gis-maps/

County gis davie

Davie county nc gis

Filter Type:All TimePast 24 HoursPast WeekPast month

Listing Results Davie county nc gis

GIS Davie County, NC Official Website

7 hours agoDavie/Yadkin county line mapping project About GIS Geographic Information Systems ( GIS ) performs the following services: database administration and maintenance, data collection and editing, data distribution, mapping, tax parcel and land records mapping, Enhanced-911 addressing maintenance and support, and management of the County's online

Read more

Category: Davie county register of deedsShow details

ROKMAPS™ ROK Technologies: GIS Cloud Managed Services

1 hours ago The Online Resource for Interactive Davie County Information (ROKMAPS) Maps web site displays GIS data that is subject to continual updating, change and the data accuracy representations adjustments over time. The information contained within this document is not intended to be used for the preparation of construction documents and under no

Read more

Category: Maps co davie nc usShow details

GIS Maps Search Davie County, NC (Data, Parcel & Tax Maps)

4 hours ago Find Davie County GIS Maps. Davie County GIS Maps are cartographic tools to relay spatial and geographic information for land and property in Davie County, North Carolina. GIS stands for Geographic Information System, the field of data management that charts spatial locations. GIS Maps are produced by the U.S. government and private companies.

Read more

Category: Tax map davie county ncShow details

County GIS Data: GIS: NCSU Libraries Home NC State

7 hours ago NC State University Libraries staff are unable to answer questions specifically related to land and property in Davie County such as ownership, deeds, or provide property maps. We also cannot troubleshoot problems or answer usability questions about online GIS mapping websites. For such questions, please use "Davie County's GIS Links" directly below to find the appropriate local office …

Read more

Category: Davie county nc property taxShow details

Basic Search Davie County, NC

4 hours ago Tax Bill Search. Sales Search. Choose a search method from the list below and click Next. Property Owner Name Parcel Number Property Address PIN. All information on this site is prepared for the inventory of real property found within Davie County. All data is compiled from recorded deeds, plats, and other public records and data.

Read more

Category: Davie county gis property searchShow details

Real Estate Search Davie County, NC

3 hours ago Property Address: \\ E N RD S W. AL AV BL BV CI CL CR CT DR HW HY LN LO LP PK PL PW RD SQ ST TE TL TR WA WY XG. 02 MO Q2 RD Y. Advanced Search. Legal Land Size Range: thru. Legal Land Type: T - T 4C - 4C AC - Acres AL - AL C - C FF - Front Feet LL - LL LT - Lots SF - Square Feet UN - Unknown UT - Units.

Read more

Category: Davie co gis mapsShow details

Davidson Co., NC

3 hours ago Davidson County, NC Geographic Information System. Disclaimer. The information contained on this site is furnished by government and private industry sources and is believed to be accurate but accuracy is not guaranteed. Mapping information is a representation of various data sources and is not a substitute for information that would result

Read more

Category: Davie county nc gis mapShow details

Property Information » Mocksville NC

6 hours agoDavie County GIS The Davie County GIS Department provides administration of the County’s Geographic Information System (GIS) including database administration and maintenance, data collection and editing, data distribution, mapping, E911 addressing maintenance and support, public safety applications support for 911 Communications, EMS, Fire/Rescue and Sheriff, and management of the County

Read more

Category: Free ConverterShow details

Dare County Online GIS Maps

9 hours agoGIS Day 2019 Look Back Map Take a look back to 1996 and see the changes that have occured in Dare County over the last 20 years with this side by side comparison map of 1996 and 2018. Go

Read more

Category: Ps ConverterShow details

Land Records Search Davie County, NC (Deeds, GIS Maps

8 hours agoDavie County GIS Maps (North Carolina) Land Records are maintained by various government offices at the local Davie County, North Carolina State, and Federal level, and they contain a wealth of information about properties and parcels in Davie County. Learn about Land Records, including:

Read more

Category: Avi Converter, Ps ConverterShow details

Property Records Search Davie County, NC (Assessments

2 hours agoDavie County Property Records are real estate documents that contain information related to real property in Davie County, North Carolina. Public Property Records provide information on homes, land, or commercial properties, including titles, mortgages, property deeds, and a range of other documents.

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

Davie County, North Carolina GIS Parcel Maps & Property

9 hours ago North Carolina. Total Parcels: 25,026 parcels. Last Updated: 2020-Q4. Total Population: 40,985. Davie County FIPS Code: 37059. Would you like to download Davie County gis parcel maps? Request a quote Order Now! Parcel data and parcel GIS (Geographic Information Systems) layers are often an essential piece of many different projects and processes.

Read more

Category: Avi Converter, Ps ConverterShow details

County GIS Contacts North Carolina Department Of

3 hours agoCounty geographic information systems contacts with the N.C. Geographic Information Coordinating Council Skip to main content Davie: John Gallimore: GIS/Public Safety Administrator: GIS: 336-753-6056: Duplin: Ike Canady: NC 27619-7209 919-754-6000 800-722-3946

Read more

Category: Free ConverterShow details

Public Records Davie County, NC (Business, Criminal, GIS

Just NowDavie County Public Records are any documents that are available for public inspection and retrieval in Davie County, NC. There are many different types of records, including Davie County birth records, criminal records, and business records. Many Public Records are available at local Davie County Clerks, Recorders, and Assessors Offices.

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

Yadkin County GIS And Addressing Yadkin County, NC

8 hours ago Effective as of March 27, 2020, the Yadkin County GIS Department will only operate and accept request by email or telephone.All paper copy maps will now be delivered digitally in PDF format. Please dial (336)-849-7704 or email [email protected] for any GIS related issues or request.

Read more

Category: Free ConverterShow details

Davie County, NC Farmland Values, Soil Survey & GIS Map

1 hours ago The GIS map provides parcel boundaries, acreage, and ownership information sourced from the Davie County, NC assessor. Our valuation model utilizes over 20 field-level and macroeconomic variables to estimate the price of an individual plot of land.

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

Davie County Geo Data Explorer Sitestats.org

2 hours agoGIS Davie County, NC Davie/Yadkin county line mapping project About GIS Geographic Information Systems ( GIS ) performs the following services: database administration and maintenance, data collection and editing, data distribution, mapping, tax parcel and land records mapping, Enhanced-911 addressing maintenance and support, and management of the County's online

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

Center For Geographic Information & Analysis (CGIA) NCDIT

2 hours ago Selected from over 300,000 eligible candidates, CGIA recently received a Special Achievement in GIS (SAG) Award by Esri for the development of the next generation of NC OneMap.The SAG awards are presented each year by Esri to organizations from around the world to …

Read more

Category: Free ConverterShow details

Davie County, NC Official Website Official Website

1 hours ago Create an Account - Increase your productivity, customize your experience, and engage in information you care about.. Sign In

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

ROKMAPS_UserGuide ROK Technologies: GIS Cloud Managed

7 hours ago Your browser does not support frames. We recommend that you update your browser to a version that supports frames. To view the Help system without frames click on

Read more

Category: Ps ConverterShow details

Geographical Information System (GIS) Dare County, NC

1 hours ago Map information is believed to be accurate, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Any errors or omissions should be reported to Dare County Tax Mapping Office 252.475.5960 or Greg Ball at 252.475.5831 or email: [email protected]

Read more

Category: Free ConverterShow details

GIS Maps Search Forsyth County, NC (Data, Parcel & Tax Maps)

6 hours ago Forsyth County GIS Maps are cartographic tools to relay spatial and geographic information for land and property in Forsyth County, North Carolina. GIS stands for Geographic Information System, the field of data management that charts spatial locations. GIS Maps are produced by the U.S. government and private companies.

Read more

Category: Ps ConverterShow details

Sales Search Davie County, NC

8 hours ago All data is compiled from recorded deeds, plats, and other public records and data. Users of this data are hereby notified that the aforementioned public information sources should be consulted for verification of the information. All information contained herein was created for the Davie County's internal use.

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

Davie County Assessor's Office Mocksville, NC (Address

7 hours ago The Davie County Assessor's Office, located in Mocksville, North Carolina, determines the value of all taxable property in Davie County, NC. Taxable property includes land and commercial properties, often referred to as real property or real estate, and fixed assets owned by businesses, often referred to as personal property.

Location: 123 South Main Street, Mocksville, 27028, NC

Phone: (336) 751-3416

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

GIS Jobs, Employment In Davie County, NC Indeed.com

7 hours ago 73 GIS jobs available in Davie County, NC on Indeed.com. Apply to GIS Technician, Operations Manager, Zoning Officer I and more!

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

Davie County Gis Tax Maps – Slovakia Hoster

3 hours agoDavie yadkin county line mapping project about gis geographic information systems ( gis ) performs the following services: database administration and maintenance, data collection and editing, data distribution, mapping, tax parcel and land records mapping, enhanced 911 addressing maintenance and support, and management of the county's online. Nc secretary of state land records …

Read more

Category: Avi Converter, Ps ConverterShow details

DAVIE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE Davie County Sheriff's Office

9 hours ago Please click the link below for the Davie County Health Department's Coronavirus (COVID-19) updates. Follow Davie County Health and Human Services on Facebook @DavieHD for Coronavirus (COVID-19) updates. Davie County Health Department . Quick Links . …

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

North Carolina County GIS Data: GIS: NCSU Libraries

2 hours ago North Carolina County GIS Data. For your convenience, below are links to GIS resources for North Carolina counties and municipalities. If you can't find the local GIS data you are looking for by county, try searching the NC City GIS Data page. Other Sources for local links: State Property Office Index. Statewide Title, Inc.

Read more

Category: Free ConverterShow details

Davie County Tax Collector's Office Mocksville, NC

2 hours agoDavie County Tax Collector's Office Suggest Edit. Address. 123 South Main Street. Mocksville , North Carolina , 27028. Phone. 336-753-6121. Fax. 336-751-0154.

Location: 123 South Main Street, Mocksville, 27028, NC

Phone: (336) 753-6121

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

Davie County, North Carolina Wikipedia

8 hours agoDavie County is a county located in the U.S. state of North Carolina.As of the 2010 census, the population was 41,240. Its county seat is Mocksville.. Davie County is included in the Winston-Salem, NC Metropolitan Statistical Area, which is also included in the Greensboro-Winston-Salem-High Point, NC Combined Statistical Area

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

GIS Mapping Iredell County, NC

4 hours ago Iredell County GIS Mapping Department 135 E Water Street Statesville, NC 28677 Directions Phone: 704-878-3137 Hours Monday - Friday 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. Staff Directory

Read more

Category: Free ConverterShow details

Davie County, NC Map Of Cities In Davie County, NC

8 hours ago <style type="text/css"> @font-face { font-family: "mq-icons"; src: url("https://static.mqcdn.com/yogi-efs/fonts/34e5660b5054b927588c005cf1a94971-mq-icons.eot"); src

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

GIS & IT County Of Moore NC

3 hours ago Moore County GIS provides analysis and mapping services for all county departments and citizens. GIS mapping enables users to review and display data both spatially and analytically. Moore County GIS has a partnership with all municipalities to provide addresses county wide, for E-911 purposes. GIS

Read more

Category: Free ConverterShow details

North Carolina Davie County Maps, Davie County Plat

8 hours ago Find Davie County Maps NC to get accurate North Carolina Property and Parcel Map Boundary Data based on parcel ID or APN numbers. Go with traditional Davie County Plat Books or information heavy Davie County NC GIS County Data with related geographic features including latitude/longitude, government jurisdictions, roads, waterways, public lands and aerial imagery.

Read more

Category: Avi Converter, Ps ConverterShow details

Davie County, North Carolina Public Records Directory

7 hours ago Property Search. Search Davie County property tax records including sales search by owner name, parcel number, property address, and sales date and price. Tax Assessor. Davie County Tax Assessor. 123 South Main St., Mocksville, NC 27028. Phone (336)753-6120 Fax (336)751-0154. Free Search.

Read more

Category: Avi ConverterShow details

Filter Type:All TimePast 24 HoursPast WeekPast month

Please leave your comments here:

Frequently Asked Questions

What are some examples of GIS?

GIS is not limited to federal use, local and state governments also use GIS to keep track of the properties, public works, roads, and more within their jurisdiction. Examples of agencies using GIS include the National Park Service, the Army Corp of Engineers, North Carolina Department of Trasportation.

What does GIS stand for in mapping?

A Geographic Information System (GIS) is software that blends the power of a map with the power of a database to allow people to create, manage and analyse information, particularly information about location.

What exactly is GIS?

GIS is the underlying computerised database of the spatial information of a problem, from which all other analysis can then performed.

What is GIS search?

GIS or spatial data mining is the application of data mining methods to spatial data. Data mining, which is the partially automated search for hidden patterns in large databases, offers great potential benefits for applied GIS-based decision making. Typical applications include environmental monitoring.

Sours: https://convertf.com/davie-county-nc-gis/
Mecklenburg County GIS - Search Tutorial

The Online Resource for Interactive Davie County Information (ROKMAPS) Maps web site displays GIS data that is subject to continual updating, change and the data accuracy representations adjustments over time. The information contained within this document is not intended to be used for the preparation of construction documents and under no circumstance shall this product or representations from this product be used for final design purposes.

DAVIE COUNTY MAKES NO WARRANTIES OR GUARANTEES, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED AS TO THE COMPLETENESS, ACCURACY, OR CORRECTNESS OF THE DATA PORTRAYED IN THIS PRODUCT NOR ACCEPTS ANY LIABILITY, ARISING FROM ANY INCORRECT, INCOMPLETE OR MISLEADING INFORMATION CONTAINED THEREIN. ALL INFORMATION, DATA AND DATABASES ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” WITH NO WARRANTY, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

By accessing this website and/or data contained within the databases, you hereby release Davie County, its employees, agents, contractors, and suppliers from any and all responsibility and liability associated with its use. In no event shall Davie County or its offices or employees be liable for any damages arising in any way out of the use of the website, or use of the information contained in the databases herein including, but not limited to the ROKMAPS Map product.


Sours: https://maps.roktech.net/ROKMAPS_DavieNC/

You will also like:

Oh my God!!. An orgasm swept through her body, she could hardly stand, and her pussy poured out the juices of pleasure. Ugh.



2015 2016 2017 2018 2019