Benton ky news

Benton ky news DEFAULT

Marshall County

As of Fri, Oct 15, 2021, 8:42 AM EDT
Confirmed Cases4,956

1.3%Since last week

Deaths76

0%Since last week

Kentucky

Confirmed Cases721,895

Deaths9,262

Source*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

Daily Trends

14 new cases yesterday

As of Fri, Oct 15, 2021, 8:42 AM EDT

Source

Daily New Cases in Marshall County

Worldwide Statistics

LocationConfirmed CasesCases per 1,000 peopleDeaths
Worldwide238,401,30830.884,864,317
United States of America44,311,292133.87712,874
India34,020,73024.65451,435
Brazil21,590,097101.57601,398
United Kingdom8,272,887121.86138,080
Russia7,892,98054.09220,315
Turkey7,540,22389.466,841
France6,850,008104.94114,834
Iran5,742,08368.36123,275
Argentina5,267,339116.54115,547
Spain4,980,206106.5286,869
Colombia4,974,40097.76126,692
Italy4,707,08777.85131,421
Germany4,342,64051.8394,461
Indonesia4,232,09915.47142,848
Mexico3,732,42928.95282,773
Poland2,931,06477.4576,018
South Africa2,913,88049.1388,466
Philippines2,690,45524.5540,069
Ukraine2,597,27559.3959,935
Malaysia2,361,52972.9627,593
Peru2,185,35566.28199,727
Netherlands2,033,005118.6518,227
Iraq2,028,11550.4222,655
Thailand1,751,70425.118,029
Japan1,712,64913.5418,020
Czech Republic1,705,532159.2630,524
Canada1,667,57544.1828,289
Chile1,664,72587.0837,578
Bangladesh1,564,4859.527,737
Romania1,414,64773.5440,765
Israel1,311,838151.567,959
Belgium1,272,669109.8125,726
Pakistan1,260,6695.7128,173
Sweden1,160,465114.9114,922
Portugal1,077,186105.6418,065
Serbia1,024,497117.258,892
Kazakhstan988,36552.6416,583
Morocco940,50325.4814,500
Cuba926,32081.787,956
Vietnam849,6918.7320,869
Switzerland849,07898.1110,715
Jordan837,25582.0610,841
Hungary831,86686.1130,341
Nepal804,27627.611,269
Austria762,93184.7110,886
United Arab Emirates738,15274.632,116
Tunisia710,32260.125,053
Greece684,70665.6915,241
Georgia649,407162.799,370
Lebanon631,64292.548,400
Guatemala583,20132.5514,177
Belarus563,81359.674,336
Costa Rica547,914107.566,718
Saudi Arabia547,76115.738,753
Bulgaria531,12976.4422,004
Sri Lanka529,08124.7113,408
Ecuador512,07129.0232,848
Bolivia504,60143.2318,806
Azerbaijan495,33248.856,709
Myanmar484,3178.918,255
Panama469,440108.87,275
Paraguay460,24464.5316,207
Slovakia431,75779.0812,791
Croatia422,908103.028,847
Kuwait412,19696.522,455
Ireland408,02182.635,306
Uruguay390,234112.346,064
Venezuela385,95213.574,652
Honduras370,96837.4510,045
Dominican Republic367,37933.874,077
Denmark365,84063.162,674
Lithuania360,763132.525,349
Ethiopia356,7723.16,103
Libya348,08850.664,832
South Korea337,6796.592,618
Mongolia328,506100.211,424
Egypt314,9773.0817,806
Moldova310,77677.047,105
Slovenia304,963146.694,963
Oman304,01359.534,103
Armenia276,66693.375,675
Bahrain275,862162.121,390
Kenya251,4834.685,198
Bosnia and Herzegovina242,46973.9111,046
Qatar237,66282.49607
Zambia209,41111.393,657
Nigeria208,4041.012,761
Algeria204,9004.675,862
North Macedonia195,54293.866,875
Norway194,62735.9884
Puerto Rico182,86163.923,199
Botswana181,25177.072,381
Uzbekistan179,7115.371,280
Kyrgyzstan179,58327.532,627
Latvia178,29894.532,857
Albania176,17261.222,788
Estonia168,884127.311,409
Afghanistan155,62747,234
Mozambique151,0464.831,924
Finland149,17426.921,112
Montenegro136,302217.022,000
Singapore135,39523.14192
Zimbabwe132,1088.894,648
Australia131,3805.151,461
Ghana128,3684.131,158
Namibia128,12950.433,527
People's Republic of China125,1430.095,695
Uganda124,9242.733,179
Cyprus121,842100.92559
Cambodia115,6076.912,559
El Salvador107,66416.63,420
Rwanda98,9247.641,312
Cameroon98,4023.711,550
Jamaica86,50729.212,053
Maldives85,838158.8237
Luxembourg79,463126.94838
Senegal73,8484.411,869
Democratic Republic of the Congo72,5240.811,308
Angola62,1431.891,650
Malawi61,6993.232,292
Ivory Coast60,8782.31672
Réunion54,02460.34370
Guadeloupe53,836134.55800
Trinidad and Tobago52,99937.871,566
Fiji51,64857.61661
Swaziland46,33039.931,231
French Polynesia45,439161.76631
Suriname45,27177.17984
Madagascar43,6161.58960
French Guiana42,962143.84291
Martinique42,269112.64656
Sudan39,4160.92,976
Cape Verde37,95168.26347
Syria37,7942.162,366
Malta37,39384.69459
Mauritania36,5097.85785
Guyana33,82343848
Gabon32,57614.64205
Guinea30,5352.33385
Laos29,9644.1235
Tanzania26,0340.44724
Togo25,8363.12237
Benin24,5602.03161
Papua New Guinea24,0412.69266
Belize23,26858.52449
Haiti22,7311.99649
Seychelles21,854222.23114
The Bahamas21,58054.88590
Lesotho21,48110.03653
Somalia21,2691.341,180
Mayotte20,42274.86181
East Timor19,69614.94119
Burundi19,5131.6414
Tajikistan17,4841.83125
Curaçao16,837102.6169
Mauritius16,47212.95123
Aruba15,663146.7170
Mali15,5370.77555
Andorra15,314198.2130
Burkina Faso14,5860.7203
Guam13,94682.63219
Djibouti13,34713.51179
Equatorial Guinea12,8409.15156
Iceland12,39036.3133
Nicaragua12,1691.84206
South Sudan12,1681.09130
Saint Lucia12,05465.64231
Barbados11,47439.93101
Central African Republic11,4692.37100
Jersey10,29959.2479
The Gambia9,9434.11339
Brunei9,66522.0943
New Caledonia9,66533.85225
Yemen9,4390.321,789
Isle of Man8,25497.0754
United States Virgin Islands6,97866.8275
Eritrea6,7641.9143
Sierra Leone6,3960.8121
Niger6,1390.25204
Guinea-Bissau6,1233.11141
Liberia5,8031.15286
Gibraltar5,707169.3997
Grenada5,67050.39184
Bermuda5,53988.9593
San Marino5,470161.1891
Chad5,0650.31174
New Zealand4,4720.9328
Sint Maarten4,420103.0770
Comoros4,1734.8147
Dominica4,11357.1328
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3,96535.7433
Saint Martin3,878100.3137
Antigua and Barbuda3,77238.5293
São Tomé and Príncipe3,64916.6556
Liechtenstein3,58093.8758
Monaco3,34185.1335
Turks and Caicos Islands2,89874.8523
British Virgin Islands2,72590.1237
Bhutan2,6163.393
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,46646.3621
Bonaire2,23585.2419
Guernsey1,77310.221
Saint-Barthélemy1,658167.734
Faroe Islands1,32327.072
Cayman Islands99615.162
Anguilla64442.931
Greenland63811.24--*
Wallis and Futuna45440.377
Northern Mariana Islands2824.93
Falkland Islands6919.81--*
Montserrat418.21
Saint Pierre and Miquelon325.52--*
Solomon Islands200.03--*
Palau80.44--*
Marshall Islands40.07--*
Vanuatu30.01--*
Samoa10.01--*

Source: World Health Organization*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

Wear a mask - 78% of COVID Impact Survey respondents report that they have been wearing face masks in public, as recommended by the CDC. For guidance on face coverings, visit the CDC.

Wash your hands - Wash your hands often with soap and water for at least 20 seconds especially after you have been in a public place, or after blowing your nose, coughing, or sneezing.

Clean and disinfect - This includes tables, doorknobs, light switches, countertops, handles, desks, phones, keyboards, toilets, faucets, and sinks.

Stay away from others - As much as possible, you should stay in a specific “sick room” and away from other people in your home.

About this data:

During the Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, The Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to our users. The Weather Channel has compiled data provided by multiple third party sources including the World Health Organization, state and local agencies and other public sources as outlined below. These sources update and report data on various regular and irregular schedules, so from time to time there may be discrepancies between data reported here and data reported by individual sources. The Weather Channel makes every effort to provide the most up-to-date and accurate data available and uses quality assurance procedures to minimize and correct errors. Please send any inquiries about the data presented here to [email protected]

Kentucky Cabinet for Health and Family Services, US Census Bureau


Powered by Watson:

Our COVID Q&A with Watson is an AI-powered chatbot that addresses consumers' questions and concerns about COVID-19. It's built on the IBM Watson Ads Builder platform, which utilizes Watson Natural Language Understanding, and proprietary, natural- language-generation technology. The chatbot utilizes approved content from the CDC and WHO. Incidents information is provided by USAFacts.org.

To populate our Interactive Incidents Map, Watson AI looks for the latest and most up-to- date information. To understand and extract the information necessary to feed the maps, we use Watson Natural Language Understanding for extracting insights from natural language text and Watson Discovery for extracting insights from PDFs, HTML, tables, images and more.
COVID Impact Survey, conducted by NORC at the University of Chicago for the Data Foundation

Sours: https://weather.com/coronavirus/l/Benton+KY?canonicalCityId=aa0b26790f507b95c74f91e13206e9a0f4b398f0b6ce5916d1427eb14949aede
Lights, camera, action: Filmmakers in Paducah

Lights, camera, action: Filmmakers in Paducah

A new documentary, "Free Exercise: America's Story of Religious Liberty," highlights different stories from our nation's history, including a story that took place in Paducah during the Civil War.  

Paducah’s Own 'Field Of Dreams'?

Paducah’s Own 'Field Of Dreams'?

You probably won't see Kevin Costner rolling through town anytime soon, but a producer for the movie "This Field Looks Green to Me" is considering two filming locations in Paducah.

Sours: https://www.wpsdlocal6.com/content/tncms/live/
  1. Prepaid phones walmart
  2. Google airplane game
  3. Craigslist oregon coast
  4. Titanium white reaper
  • -----------------10/15/2021-----------DOW 34,912.56▲ 534.75 (1.56%) NASDAQ 14,823.43▲ 251.79 (1.73%) S&P 500 4,438.26▲ 74.46 (1.71%)
  • ---DOW 30------------10/15/2021--------------AXP American Express Co 171.51 +2.79 +1.65 169.81 172.38 171.51 AMGN Amgen Inc 206.78 +3.17 +1.56 204.49 207.5 206.78 AAPL Apple Inc 143.76 +2.85 +2.02 141.51 143.88 143.76 BA Boeing Co 217.44 -4.34 -1.96 217.04 222.18 217.44 CAT Caterpillar Inc 194.33 +5.39 +2.85 192.61 194.8 194.33 CSCO Cisco Systems Inc 55.65 +1.03 +1.89 54.98 55.85 55.65 CVX Chevron Corp 108.81 +1.02 +0.95 108.11 109.16 108.81 GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc 391.2 +4.89 +1.27 382.2 393.66 391.2 HD Home Depot Inc 344.05 +5.77 +1.71 340.1 344.37 344.05 HON Honeywell International Inc 218.59 +3.01 +1.4 216.53 218.78 218.59 IBM International Business Machines Corp 143.39 +2.63 +1.87 141.01 143.92 143.39 INTC Intel Corp 53.9 +1.64 +3.14 52.73 54 53.9 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 160.11 +0.91 +0.57 159.6 161.14 160.11 KO Coca-Cola Co 54.61 +0.37 +0.68 54.31 54.81 54.61 JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co 163.47 +2.47 +1.53 160.06 164.01 163.47 MCD McDonald’s Corp 244.55 +1.9 +0.78 242.04 245.42 244.55 MMM 3M Co 180.32 +3.15 +1.78 177.95 180.4 180.32 MRK Merck & Co Inc 78.33 -0.62 -0.79 77.98 79.67 78.33 MSFT Microsoft Corp 302.75 +6.44 +2.17 297.83 303.27 302.75 NKE Nike Inc 157.14 +0.84 +0.54 156.25 158.46 157.14 PG Procter & Gamble Co 144.05 +1.61 +1.13 142.81 144.31 144.05 TRV Travelers Companies Inc 156.69 +0.3 +0.19 156.07 157.83 156.69 UNH UnitedHealth Group Inc 420.36 +16.81 +4.17 417.8 433.5 420.36 CRM Salesforce.Com Inc 290.02 +5.61 +1.97 284.66 290.64 290.02 VZ Verizon Communications Inc 51.92 +0.57 +1.11 51.16 51.99 51.92 V Visa Inc 225.18 +2.72 +1.22 223.06 225.65 225.18 WBA Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 50.77 +3.51 +7.43 45.23 51.78 50.77 WMT Walmart Inc 139.87 +1.5 +1.08 138.5 140.07 139.87 DIS Walt Disney Co 174.41 +1.45 +0.84 174 176.02 174.41 DOW Dow Inc 58.74 UNCH UNCH 57.14 58.78 58.74
  • --NASDAQ 100---------10/15/2021--------AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc 111.99 +2.83 +2.59 ADBE Adobe Inc. 607.51 +16.39 +2.77 ALGN Align Technology Inc 597.72 +1.5 +0.25 AMZN Amazon.com Inc 3,299.86 +15.58 +0.47 AMGN Amgen Inc 206.78 +3.17 +1.56 AEP American Electric Power Company Inc 84.05 UNCH UNCH ADI Analog Devices Inc 168.2 +3.85 +2.34 ANSS ANSYS Inc 359.4 +11.59 +3.33 AAPL Apple Inc 143.76 +2.85 +2.02 AMAT Applied Materials Inc 132.07 +3.86 +3.01 ASML ASML Holding NV 778.29 +33.87 +4.55 TEAM Atlassian Corporation PLC 406.73 -0.31 -0.08 ADSK Autodesk Inc 289.17 +5.72 +2.02 ATVI Activision Blizzard Inc 76.11 +0.86 +1.14 ADP Automatic Data Processing Inc 208.52 +3.33 +1.62 AVGO Broadcom Inc 497.6 +12.59 +2.6 BIDU Baidu Inc 162.7 -1.15 -0.7 BIIB Biogen Inc 285.26 +1.61 +0.57 BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc 77.52 +0.7 +0.91 BKNG Booking Holdings Inc 2,496.22 +33.69 +1.37 CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc 157.33 +3.83 +2.5 CDW CDW Corp 177.53 +3.51 +2.02 CERN Cerner Corp 71.72 +1.02 +1.44 CHKP Check Point Software Technologies Ltd 122.41 +1.45 +1.2 CHTR Charter Communications Inc 703.67 +7.44 +1.07 CPRT Copart Inc 144.78 +4.96 +3.55 CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings Inc 276.01 +5.57 +2.06 CTAS Cintas Corp 416.42 +11.09 +2.74 CSCO Cisco Systems Inc 55.65 +1.03 +1.89 CMCSA Comcast Corp 53.99 +1.3 +2.47 COST Costco Wholesale Corp 450.66 +5.36 +1.2 CSX CSX Corp 33.43 +0.85 +2.61 CTSH Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp 77.45 +1.82 +2.41 DOCU DocuSign Inc 261.17 +1.86 +0.72 DXCM Dexcom Inc 554.51 +6.46 +1.18 DLTR Dollar Tree Inc 98.64 +1.27 +1.3 EA Electronic Arts 135.71 -0.73 -0.54 EBAY eBay Inc 74.68 -0.22 -0.29 EXC Exelon Corp 50.13 +1.05 +2.14 FAST Fastenal Co 55.62 +1.97 +3.67 FB Facebook 328.53 +3.99 +1.23 FISV Fiserv Inc 107.78 +3.44 +3.3 FOX Fox Corp. Class B 39.41 UNCH UNCH FOXA Fox Corp. Class A 42.45 UNCH UNCH GILD Gilead Sciences Inc 68.15 +0.52 +0.77 GOOG Alphabet Class C 2,828.24 +70.24 +2.55 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 2,823.02 UNCH UNCH HON Honeywell International Inc 218.59 +3.01 +1.4 ILMN Illumina Inc 408.1 +2.96 +0.73 INCY Incyte Corp 65.78 +1.56 +2.43 INTC Intel Corp 53.9 +1.64 +3.14 INTU Intuit Inc 543.78 +8.84 +1.65 ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc 330.95 +4.95 +1.52 MRVL Marvell Technology Inc 65.29 +1.87 +2.95 IDXX IDEXX Laboratories Inc 629.72 +6.6 +1.06 JD JD.Com Inc 81.03 +0.46 +0.57 KDP Keurig Dr Pepper Inc 35.59 -0.32 -0.89 KLAC KLA Corp 329.78 +9.37 +2.92 KHC Kraft Heinz Co 37.26 +0.46 +1.25 LRCX Lam Research Corp 567.93 +23.52 +4.32 LULU Lululemon Athletica Inc 406.99 +6.28 +1.57 MELI Mercadolibre Inc 1,524.25 +5.82 +0.38 MAR Marriott International Inc 155.22 +0.6 +0.39 MTCH Match Group Inc 157.01 -1.95 -1.23 MCHP Microchip Technology Inc 72.48 +2.23 +3.17 MDLZ Mondelez International Inc 60.63 +0.67 +1.12 MRNA Moderna Inc 331.88 +10.38 +3.23 MNST Monster Beverage Corp 85.6 +0.27 +0.32 MSFT Microsoft Corp 302.75 +6.44 +2.17 MU Micron Technology Inc 67.8 +1.42 +2.14 NFLX Netflix Inc 633.8 +4.04 +0.64 NTES NetEase Inc 95.46 -0.27 -0.28 NVDA NVIDIA Corp 217.46 +8.07 +3.85 NXPI NXP Semiconductors NV 189.1 +6 +3.28 OKTA Okta Inc 255.53 +8.33 +3.37 ORLY O’Reilly Automotive Inc 625.13 +12.79 +2.09 PAYX Paychex Inc 118.75 +1.29 +1.1 PCAR Paccar Inc 86.53 +2.39 +2.84 PDD Pinduoduo Inc 94.03 -3.55 -3.64 PTON Peloton Interactive Inc 85.85 -0.86 -0.99 PYPL PayPal Holdings Inc 266.45 +10.09 +3.94 PEP PepsiCo Inc. 159.26 +1.27 +0.8 QCOM Qualcomm Inc 128.66 +3.62 +2.9 REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 555.62 +8.5 +1.55 ROST Ross Stores Inc 108.14 +1.5 +1.41 SIRI Sirius XM Holdings Inc 6.03 +0.03 +0.5 SGEN Seagen Inc 170.19 +2.33 +1.39 SPLK Splunk Inc 164.48 +2.89 +1.79 SWKS Skyworks Solutions Inc 160.24 +5.02 +3.23 SBUX Starbucks Corp 111.87 +1.11 +1 SNPS Synopsys Inc 304.83 +8.53 +2.88 TCOM Trip.com Group Ltd 32.14 -0.06 -0.19 TSLA Tesla Inc 818.32 +7.24 +0.89 TXN Texas Instruments Inc 192.49 +5.39 +2.88 TMUS T-Mobile US Inc 119.26 +2.8 +2.4 VRSN Verisign Inc 213.23 +3.26 +1.55 VRSK Verisk Analytics Inc 211.55 +3.18 +1.53 VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc 181.9 +0.56 +0.31 WBA Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc 50.77 +3.51 +7.43 WDAY Workday Inc 271.11 +4.51 +1.69 XEL Xcel Energy Inc 65.43 +1.04 +1.62 XLNX Xilinx Inc 165.81 +4.16 +2.57 ZM Zoom Video Communications Inc 267.01 UNCH UNCH
Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; Win64; x64) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/72.0.3626.109 Safari/537.36
c0e6c06f3e41c5ea9d25487177d9f95f40140017
Sours: http://www.marshallcountydaily.com/

wkdzradio.com

Woman Found Severely Injured After High-Speed Pursuit In Trigg County

Deputies were called to South Road in Trigg County for a shooting that led to a high-speed pursuit and a woman being found with severe injuries. Trigg County Sheriff’s deputies say they were called around noon for a report of an altercation at a residence on South Road. The altercation reportedly resulted in someone at the residence shooting into a vehicle.

TRIGG COUNTY, KY・

wpsdlocal6.com

Man accused of strangling, sexually abusing child arrested in McCracken County

MCCRACKEN COUNTY, KY — McCracken County detectives arrested a Paducah man Thursday after investigators say he strangled and sexually abused a child. The following includes details of allegations of violence and sexual assault of a child that some may find disturbing. If you or someone you know is a sexual...

MCCRACKEN COUNTY, KY・

westkentuckystar.com

Paducah Police seeking public's help in liquor store theft

The Paducah Police Department is seeking the public's help in identifying two women. Police say on Tuesday, the two women took a bottle of alcohol from a Lone Oak Road liquor store. Anyone with information is asked to call the Paducah Police Department at 270-444-8550.

PADUCAH, KY・

LOCAL CHANNELS

westkentuckystar.com

Wanted Mayfield man arrested on drug charges

A wanted Mayfield man was arrested Tuesday night on drug charges. Graves County deputies responded to a home on Central Avenue in Mayfield while attempting to locate Jeffery Brand, who was wanted on multiple outstanding felony arrest warrants. Deputies say a search of the home revealed numerous illegal drugs and...

MAYFIELD, KY・

westkentuckystar.com

Shooting injures one, police investigating two suspects

A Mayfield man was injured and police are looking for two suspects after a shooting on Tuesday. Mayfield Police responded at 6:15 pm to Windhaven Apartments, but found the victim, James Blakemore, about a block away. He reportedly had a gunshot wound to his leg. Police are seeking information on...

MAYFIELD, KY・

wkdzradio.com

Illinois Man Charged With Trigg Murder Following Police Pursuit

An Illinois man is in the Christian County Jail charged with murder after leading police on a pursuit through Trigg County Thursday. 48-year-old Harold Floyd Jett of Taylorville, Illinois was arrested after the pursuit ended at a Hilltop Street residence just outside Cadiz. Trigg County Sheriff Aaron Acree said his...

ILLINOIS STATE・

RELATED LOCATIONS

Murray Ledger & Times

Obituaries, Oct. 15, 2021

Wanda Jane McKendree, 73 of Murray, Kentucky, died Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2021, at the Murray-Calloway County Hospital. Born Sunday, July 4, 1948, in Golden Pond, Kentucky, she was the daughter of Major G. Prescott Jr. and Wilma June Wells Prescott. She was the wife of Bobby W. McKendree, who preceded...

MURRAY, KY・

wpsdlocal6.com

United States Postal Service enforces mailbox requirements

PADUCAH — Many people in the Paducah are having to move their mailboxes. The United States Postal Service sent out letters to people in the Longview neighborhood about the change. Now, they're having to either raise their mailboxes or move them completely. They said it's to improve safety and efficiency...

PADUCAH, KY・

4-Day Weather Forecast For Eddyville

Here’s the forecast for the next four days in Eddyville: Thursday, October 14: Mostly cloudy during the day; while slight chance of showers and thunderstorms overnight; Friday, October 15: Showers and thunderstorms during the day; while showers and thunderstorms then chance of showers and thunderstorms overnight; Saturday, October 16:

EDDYVILLE, KY・

RELATED PEOPLE

whvoradio.com

Commonwealth Awaiting Discovery On Streeval Case

After a brief appearance Wednesday in Trigg County Circuit Court, another pre-trial conference has been set for a murder trial involving 31-year-old Monte Streeval, of Cadiz. According to the Commonwealth’s attorney Carrie Ovey-Wiggins, more discovery from Kentucky State Police is expected before the case goes to trial next summer. That...

CADIZ, KY・

wpsdlocal6.com

Local restaurants face impact of rising food and supply costs

PADUCAH — You may have noticed an increase in grocery prices lately. Restaurants are dealing with that as well, and they are trying to keep up. Most felt it at the start of the pandemic, but that changed based on the availability of products. Restaurants are now rotating their menu...

PADUCAH, KY・

wkdzradio.com

Commonwealth Seeking Joint Trial For McCoy-Stewart Charges In Barnett Murder

A decision will have to wait in the potential conjoining of trials for a pair of Cadiz residents, in regards to their potential connection to the death of Thelma “Ilene” Barnett on September 16, 2020. During Wednesday’s pre-trial conference for Jonathan R. McCoy at Trigg County Circuit Court, Commonwealth’s Attorney...

CADIZ, KY・

NEARBY CITIES

Hardin, KYDexter, KYSymsonia, KYKirksey, KYGilbertsville, KYAlmo, KYCalvert City, KYGrand Rivers, KYBoaz, KYLedbetter, KYFarmington, KYHickory, KYIuka, KYMurray, KYMayfield, KYKuttawa, KYGolden Pond, KYHamletsburg, ILSmithland, KYNew Liberty, IL

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

wpsdlocal6.com

More than a year later, still no movement on Paducah's riverfront landmass

PADUCAH — A landmass forming by the transient boat dock in Paducah remains untouched. It will need to be dredged in order to remove it. The Paducah City Commission unanimously approved a contract to restart the permit process to dredge the land mass back in January. That's after the Kentucky Division of Water denied the city's first permit request in September of last year.

PADUCAH, KY・

metropolisplanet.com

Flags honor local COVID deaths

Paducahans plant flags honoring local lives lost to COVID-19 You can pick up a flag at Pinecone Gallery on North 7th Street. The flags are free, and it's just a short walk to Madison Street, where the flags are being planted.

METROPOLIS, IL・

Where to find the COVID-19 vaccine in Murray as of Thursday

Here are several locations where you can find the vaccine in Murray: 1. 808 N 12th St (270) 759-1288; 2. 1205 Main St 270-762-8991; 3. 809 N 12th St 270-753-2195;

MURRAY, KY・

ARCHIVES

2021

Sours: https://www.newsbreak.com/channels/benton-ky

Ky news benton

Benton, KY Local News

Obituaries, Oct. 15, 2021

Wanda Jane McKendree Wanda Jane McKendree, 73 of Murray, Kentucky, died Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2021, at the Murray-Calloway County Hospital. Born Sunday, July 4, 1948, in Golden Pond, Kentucky, she was the daughter of Major G. Prescott Jr. and Wilma June Wells Prescott.

Obituaries, Oct. 15, 2021

Kentucky State Police Investigate Pedestrian Fatality

Pippa Passes, KY. (October 14, 2021) – On Wednesday, October 13, 2021, at approximately 2:42 P.M, Kentucky State Police, Post 13, Hazard, received a call in reference to a pedestrian struck on KY-899 in the Pippa Passes Community of Knott County.

Kentucky State Police Investigate Pedestrian Fatality

Obituaries, Oct. 14, 2021

Wanda Jane McKendree Wanda Jane McKendree, 73 of Murray, Kentucky, died Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2021, at the Murray-Calloway County Hospital. Born Sunday, July 4, 1948, in Golden Pond, Kentucky, she was the daughter of Major G. Prescott Jr. and Wilma June Wells Prescott.

Obituaries, Oct. 14, 2021

Frances Sue Holt

Frances Sue Holt, 89, of Calvert City, died Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2021, at Calvert City Convalescent Center in Calvert City. Born Thursday, March 10, 1932, in Detroit, Michigan, she was the daughter of the late Garland Van Lofton and the late Lola Mae (Young) Lofton.

Frances Sue Holt

Robin Lee Kenley

Robin Lee Kenley Loving son, husband and father Robin Lee Kenley, 44, husband of Rachel Coleman Kenley, passed away unexpectedly on Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2021 at Baptist Medical Center Hospital in San Antonio from complications of COVID. Born June 15, 1977 in Davidson, Tennessee to Donna (George) Harmon of Benton, Kentucky and the late Chris Janiak.

Robin Lee Kenley

Charles Lee Babb

HUNTSVILLE, Ala. — Charles Lee Babb, 83, passed away Friday, Sept. 10, 2021, in Huntsville, Alabama. Charles was born in Hopkins County and was a former resident of Marshall County. He was a retired coal miner and barber. A loving husband, dad, granddad, great-granddad and friend to all, Charles loved spending time with his family and friends as well as helping others.

Charles Lee Babb

JImmie Lynn Dawson

Jimmie Lynn Dawson, 83, of Calvert City, passed away Saturday, Sept. 4, 2021, at Ray and Kay Eckstein Hospice Care Center in Paducah. Born Thursday, Feb. 24, 1938, in Pickwick, he was the son of the late William A. Dawson and the late Opal Mae (Calhoun) Dawson.

JImmie Lynn Dawson
Sours: https://www.dailyadvent.com/local-news/Kentucky/Benton
Chainsaw slaughterhouse Benton KY

She groaned, please don't continue. Her feeble refusal aroused him even more. He took her by the buttocks and carried her onto the sofa. On the couch, she took off his shorts and began to caress his excited penis.

You will also like:

My wet and wet pussy beckoned to him and he, having settled down more comfortably, began to enter me. I was overwhelmed by an ocean of pleasure, how long I waited for a member to visit my hole. He wanted to argue that at other times she hardly wears. Lace Italian underwear, which he noticed on her, but not wanting to outrage her once again, he prudently kept silent.



3480 3481 3482 3483 3484